Admin

Our Staff

Office Staff 
Lori Young,  Bookkeeper
Clare Becht , Attendance
Sonia Gomez-Ramos, Secretary
Cheryl Miller, Security Assistant
Latavia Cornick, Cafeteria Manager - 648-3929

Clinic
Heidie Humpf, Nurse 648-3927  - Hermitage Rm 4

Kindergarten
Shannon Hoffman - HERM 26      Ext 52957
Amy Borden - HERM 25   Ext 52955
Kelly Brewer - HERM 24   Ext 52956
Stephanie Johnson - cottage 37  Ext 52937

Grade 1
Tess Benson  - cottage 12              Ext 52933
Heather Ferri - cottage 11               Ext 52949
Natalie Garber - cottage 13            Ext 52939
Kimberly Goodin - cottage 10    Ext 52914
Meredith Halvorson - cottage 14      Ext 52954
Shannon Major - cottage 38            Ext 52938
Ellen Olson - cottage 16                  Ext 52934
Lisa Zebley - cottage 15                  Ext 52920


Grade 2
Crystal Barone - cottage 17              Ext 52948
Jean Jones - cottage 21                    Ext 52945
Stephanie Johnson - cottage 37        Ext 52937     
Olivia Martin - cottage 19                 Ext 52947
Pam Smyth - cottage 18                    Ext 52950 
Jennifer Thibeault - cottage 20         Ext 52946

Grade 3
Katie Boswell - cottage 25               Ext 52923
Angie Cooper - cottage 23               Ext 52944
Nicole Gravely - cottage 26              Ext 52919
Marinda Kimidy - cottage 24 Ext 52922
Shannon Major - cottage 38             Ext 52938
Stephanie Seretis - cottage 22          Ext 52951


Grade 4
Haley Bigelow - cottage 36                 Ext 52929
Shannon Nicoll - cottage 32                Ext 52927
Meredith Miller - cottage 35                Ext 52936
Lane Mueller - cottage 37                   Ext 52937
Pam Rosenmeier - cottage 34             Ext 52935
Casey Stewart -  cottage 33                Ext 52928

Grade 5
Jody Collingsworth - cottage 28            Ext 52930
Nicole DelGaudio - cottage 31              Ext 52932
Rita Jones - cottage 29                        Ext 52931
Emily Lyons - cottage 27                      Ext 52926
Brianne Mingin - cottage 30                  Ext 52925
Ashley Smith - cottage 38                     Ext 52938

Specialists

Marguerite Alley - cottage 5      strings
Carol Beach - cottage 4    music specialist - one day
Annette Conley - cottage 42  Ext 52952   reading specialist
Teresa Darnell - cottage 41  Ext 52924  gifted resource specialist
Annemarie Durkin - cottage 39 648-3939   library media specialist
Michelle Jenkins - cottage 3 648-3932  school counselor
Andrea Lambie - cottage 40 Ext 52949   ESL teacher
Joshua Miller - HERM gym    Ext 52915  PE specialist
Cris Pelausa  -  cottage 6       Ext 52914  music specialist 
Tara Pfeifer - cottage 3  648-3932  school counselor - one day
Denise Ricketts - cottage 40 Ext 52949  PALs specialist
Lisa Schliske - cottage 42   Ext 52952  reading specialist - one day
Emily Shubert - cottage 8 Ext 52943   art specialist
Erin Szilagyi - cottage 40 Ext 52949 PALS specialist
Megan Thompson - cottage 39       648-3937              instructional technology specialist
Meghann Tignor - cottage 5 Ext 83942    speech language


Other Staff

Vanessa Arnette

General assistant

Stephanie Brown kindergarten assistant

Brittany Chandler PE assistant

Pat Chesney

Permanent sub

Sharon Craig

PE assistant

Karen Crandall

PE assistant

Mary Cruz

PE assistant

 Angela Doolittle security guard - part time
Sammy Echevarria Ramos security guard - part time

Patrizia Lo Betti Kindergarten assistant/
Kinderquest 

Theresa Emborski

Kindergarten assistant

Leesa Gauthier

Special Ed assistant

Denise Gideon

Special Ed assistant

Karen Joynt

Kindergarten assistant

Kelly Killingbeck

Special Ed assistant
Tammy Jones head night custodian

Walter Land

head day custodian

Patti Lauer

technology support technician

Arnette Smith  security assistant

Janet Spitler Special ed assistant

Gigi Tomchick

library media assistant