Admin

Our Staff

Office Staff 
Valerie Mullins, Bookkeeper
Clare Semler , Attendance
Sonia Gomez-Ramos, Secretary
Cheryl Miller, Security Assistant
Latavia Cornick, Cafeteria Manager - 648-3929

Clinic
Heidie Humpf, Nurse 648-3927  - Hermitage Rm 4

Kindergarten
Erin Baker - HERM 26      Ext 52957
Amy Borden - HERM 25   Ext 52955
Kelly Brewer - HERM 24   Ext 52956

Grade 1
Tess Benson  - cottage 12               Ext 52933
Natalie Garber - cottage 13             Ext 52939
Meredith Halvorson - cottage 14      Ext 52954
Stephanie Johnson - cottage 11       Ext 52949
Ellen Olson - cottage 16                  Ext 52934
Lisa Zebley - cottage 15                  Ext 52920

Grade 2
Crystal Barone - cottage 17              Ext 52948
Maureen Greble - cottage 40           Ext 52953
Jean Jones - cottage 21                       Ext 52945
Olivia Martin - cottage 19                 Ext 52947
Pam Smyth - cottage 18                      Ext 52950 
Jennifer Thibeault - cottage 20        Ext 52946

Grade 3
Katie Boswell - cottage 25               Ext 52923
Angie Cooper - cottage 23               Ext 52944
Nicole Gravely - cottage 26              Ext 52919
Marinda Kimidy - cottage 24  Ext 52922
Stephanie Seretis - cottage 22        Ext 52951

Grade 4
Haley Bigelow - cottage 36                      Ext 52929
Annemarie Durkin - cottage 32             Ext 52927
Meredith Miller - cottage 35                  Ext 52936
Lane Mueller - cottage 37                        Ext 52937
Pam Rosenmeier - cottage 34                 Ext 52935
Casey Stewart -  cottage 33                     Ext 52928

Grade 5
Jody Collingsworth - cottage 28                       Ext 52930
Nicole DelGaudio - cottage 31                           Ext 52932
Rita Jones - cottage 29                                           Ext 52931
Emily Lyons - cottage 27                                        Ext 52926
Brianne Mingin - cottage 30                                Ext 52925
Ashley Smith - cottage 38                                     Ext 52938

Specialists
Annette Conley - cottage 42                       Ext 52952     reading specialist
Teresa Darnell - cottage 41                         Ext 52924     gifted resource specialist
Michelle Jenkins - cottage 3                        648-3932      school counselor
Andrea Lambie - cottage 38                        Ext 52938     ESL teacher
Destiny Kemper - cottage 39                       648-3939      library media specialist
Joshua Miller - HERM gym                           Ext 52915    PE specialist
Cris Pelausa  -  cottage 6                             Ext 52914    music specialist
Denise Ricketts - cottage 40                     Ext 52949     PALs specialist
Lisa Schliske - cottage 42                             Ext 52952     reading specialist - one day
Emily Shubert - cottage 8                             Ext 52943     art specialist
Megan Thompson - cottage 39                     648-3937     instructional technology specialist
Meghann Tignor - cottage 37                        Ext 52937    speech language

Other Staff

Vanessa Arnette

General assistant

 

Pat Chesney

Permanent sub

 

Sharon Craig

PE assistant

 

Karen Crandall

PE assistant

 

Mary Cruz

PE assistant

 

Theresa Emborski

Kindergarten assistant

 

Leesa Gauthier

Special Ed assistant

 

Denise Gideon

Special Ed assistant  

Karen Joynt

Kindergarten assistant

 

Kelly Killingbeck

EDK/PE assistant  

Janet Spitler

Special Ed assistant

 

Walter Land

head day custodian

 

Patti Lauer

technology support technician

 

Gigi Tomchick

library media assistant

 

Lori Young

Special Ed assistant